circus lumineszenz

References


Specific projects have been held in collaboration with the following institutions:

Austrian Cultural Forum Bucharest
Austrian Cultural Forum Ljubljana
Austrian Cultural Forum Cairo
Austrian Cultural Forum London
Austrian Cultural Forum Zagreb
Austrian Cultural Forum Belgrad
Austrian Cultural Forum Rome
Austrian Embassy Helsinki
Austrian Embassy Copenhagen
Austrian Embassy Lisboa
Austrian Embassy Buenos Aires
Bundesministerium für Bildung und Frauen
Bundeskanzleramt Kunst und Kultur
Land Niederösterreich
Stadt Wien
Otto Mauer Fonds
WienXtra
Kultur Kontakt // OEAD
Albertina Museum
Ars Electronica Center
Ars Electronica Festival



2022

-Blockheide Leuchtet, Gmünd Austria.
-Lilu Lichtfestival, Luzern Switzerland.

2021

-Kulturschiene Winterlicht, Salzburg Austria.
-Lights on Romania, Bucharest Romania.
-Lights on Romania, Cluj Napoca Romania.
-City of Light Jyvaskyla, Jyvaskyla Finland.
-Salzburger Lichtspiele, Salzburg Austria.
-Charismatic Garden, Hannover Germany.
-Blockheide Leuchtet, Gmünd Austria.
-6. schremser Naturparkfest, Schrems Austria.
-Mostra Sonora i Visual, Barcelona Spain.
-Kronach Leuchtet, Kronach Germany.
-ASO Gmünd, Gmünd Austria.
-Project Wintersonne, Litschau Austria.

2020

-Kulturschiene Winterlicht, Salzburg Austria.
-City of Light Jyvaskyla, Jyvaskyla Finland. (postponed to 2021)
-Lights on Romania, Cluj-Napoca Romania.
-Salzburger Lichtspiele, Salzburg Austria. (postponed to 2021)
-Essen Light Festival, Essen Germany.
-Charismatic Garden, Hannover Germany. (postponed to 2021)
-Blockheide Leuchtet, Gmünd Austria.
-6. schremser Naturparkfest, Schrems Austria. (postponed to 2021)
-Leonart Festival, Leonding Austria.
-The Castle // The Intimate Revolution Festival, Austria. (cancelled)
-Svetlobna Gverila Festival, Ljubljana Slovenia.
-Kronach Leuchtet, Kronach Germany. (postponed to 2021)
-ASO Gmünd, Gmünd Austria. (postponed to 2021)

2019

-Kulturschiene Winterlicht | Lichtkunst am Bahnhofsvorplatz, Salzburg Austria.
-Nauke Science Festival, Belgrade Serbia.
-Adventmarkt Gmünd, Gmünd Austria.
-Adventmarkt Gwandhaus, Salzburg Austria.
-WienXtra schulevents, Wien Austria.
-Klang<>Teppich, Urhof20 Austria.
-Kulturschiene, Salzburg Austria.
-Himmelsleiter, Schrems Austria.
-Illumio, Mikkeli Finland.
-Lange Nacht der Museen Salzburg, Salzburg Austria.
-Rhizomatic Rave, Wien Austria.
-Visual Festival, Joensuu Finland.
-City of Light, Jyväskylä Finland.
-Kaštel Petrapilosa, Buzet Croatia.
-Waldern, Hoftheater Pürbach Austria.
-Strandgut, Plank am Kamp Austria.
-Progress Festival, Purbach Austria.
-Arterija Festival, Novigrad Croatia.
-Hin und Weg Theatre Festival, Litschau Austria.
-Ozora Festival, Dádpuszta Hungary.
-Waha Festival, Micfalău Romania.
-Tree of Life Festival, Kautzen Austria.
-Skopje Light Art District, Skopje Macedonia.
-Lichtspektakel im Naturpark Sparbach, Sparbach Austria.
-Blockheide Leuchtet, Gmünd Austria.
-Niños Consentidos Festival, Wien Austria.
-ASO Gmünd, Gmünd Austria.
-Festival Culturica, Bariloche Argentina.

2018

-Lichtspiel Allensteig, Allensteig Austria.
-Adventmarkt Kunstmuseum Schrems, Schrems Austria.
-Lab30, Augsburg Germany.
-City of Light, Jyväskylä Finland.
-Visualia Festival, Pula Croatia.
-Progress Festival, Purbach Austria.
-Brouwsels op Straat, Brussels Beilgium.
-Lichter-Seefest, Klopeiner See, Austria.
-Aura Festival, Sintra Portugal.
-Funny Moon Festival, Czech Republic.
-Feel Festival, Bergheider See Germany.
-Tree of Life Festival, Kautzen Austria.
-Blockheide Leuchtet, Gmünd Austria.
-Culture Connected / Allgemeine Sonderschule, Waidhofen an der Thaya Austria.
-Culture Connected / Sonderschule für schwerhörige Kinder Hammerfestweg, Wien Austria.
-Gmünd Hilft, Gmünd Austria.
-Barda del Desierto, Contralmirante Cordero Argentina.

2017

-Festival Laberinto, El Hoyo Argentina.
-El club de los Miercoles, Buenos Aires Argentina
-Winterfest Salzburg, Salzburg Austria.
-Valoa Oulu Light Festival, Oulu Finland.
-Essen Light Festival, Essen Germany.
-Gradsko kazalište lutaka, Rijeka Croatia.
-WienXtra schulevents, Wien Austria.
-BYOB @ Signal Festival, Praga Czech Republic.
-Bürgerhaus Pullach, Pullach im Isartal Germany.
-Visualia Festival, Pula Croatia.
-Gasteig / Black Box, München Germany.
-Waldfrieden Wonderland Festival, Osnabrück Germany.
-Psy Fi Festival, Leeuwarden Netherlands.
-Olala Festival, Lienz Austria.
-Summer never ends Festival, Surses Switzerland.
-Schrammelklang Festival, Litschau Austria.
-Tree of Life Festival, Kautzen Austria.
-Culture Connected / Allgemeine Sonderschule Atzgersdorf, Wien Austria.
-Cufus Festival, Samobor Croatia.
-Das haus des Staunens, Gmünd in Kärnten Austria.
-Ars Technica, München Deutschland.
-Kinderkulturwoche Salzburg, Salzburg Austria.
-Culture Connected / Anna-Bertha-Königsegg Schule, Salzburg Austria.
-Beugungen, Wien Austria.
-Winter Lights Festival, Reyjavik Iceland.

2016

-Festival Nauke, Belgrad Serbia.
-Valoa Oulu Light Festival, Oulu Finland
-Waldklang, Anif Austria.
-WienXtra schulevents, Wien Austria.
-BYOB @ Signal Festival, Praga Czech Republic.
-SmartUp by Salzburger Nachrichten, Red Bull Arena, Salzburg Austria
-Game City, Wien Austria.
-Spielerei Exhibition @ Schunck, Heerlen Netherlands.
-Shambala Festival, Northamptonshire UK.
-Arterija Festival, Novigrad Croatia.
-Ozora Festival, Dádpuszta Hungary.
-Yaga Gathering, Vilnius Lithuania.
-Pflasterspektakel, Linz Austria.
-New Interfaces for Musical Expression conference (NIME), Canberra Australia.
-Schrammelklang Festival, Litschau Austria.
-Tree of Life Festival, Kautzen Austria.
-Adaf Festival, Athens Greece.
-Visualia Festival, Pula Croatia.
-Das haus des Staunens, Gmünd in Kärnten Austria.
-Culture Connected / Peter-Petersen Landesschule, Leonding Austria.
-Ars Electronica Center, Linz Austria.
-Kinderkulturwoche Salzburg, Salzburg Austria.
-Guthman Musical Instruments Competition, Atlanta US

2015

-Family tour @ Ars Electronica Center, Linz Austria.
-Lichtnacht @ Urhof20, Grünbach am Schneeberg Austria.
-Sammlung Licht Klang Bewegung - Elektr(on)ische Kunst, München Germany.
-Winchester Theatre Royal, Winchester England.
-Festival Nauke, Belgrad Serbia.
-Waldklang, Anif Austria.
-Festival für Lichtkunst LUMO, Wien Austria.
-Lab 3.0, Augsburg Germany.
-Fabric of Space, Wien Austria.
-Backstreet Festival, Alexandria Egypt.
-Azhar Park, Cairo Egypt.
-Lange Nacht der Museen @ Albertina Museum, Wien Austria.
-Game City, Wien Austria.
-Progress Festival, Pürbach Austria.
-Ars Electronica Festival, Linz Austria.
-Boomtown Fair, Winchester England.
-Ozora Festival, Dádpuszta Hungary.
-Yaga Gathering, Vilnius Lithuania.
-Peter-Petersen Landesschule, Leonding Austria
-Burning Mountain Festival, Zernez Switzerland.
-Niederösterreichische Landesausstellung, Neubruck Austria.
-Tree of Life Festival, Kautzen Austria.
-Cufus Festival, Samobor Croatia.
-Visualia Festival, Pula Croatia.
-Playground A/V Festival @ Klub Sakog, Trimmelkam Austria.
-Culture Connected / Landessonderschule Gallneukirchen, Gallneukirchen Austria.
-Niños Consentidos Wien Festival, Wien Austria.
-FRida & freD Kindermuseum, Graz Austria.
-Ars Electronica Center (IKT Osterferien), Linz Austria.
-Allgemeine Sonderschule Bruck an der Leitha, Bruck an der Leitha Austria.
-Schule Borg Scheibbs, Scheibbs Austria.
-WienXtra schulevents, Wien Austria.

2014

-Ars Electronica Center (IKT Winterferien), Linz Austria.
-Composing "Here & Now" / Mixed Contact Impro Jam @ WUK, Wien Austria.
-Johann Eisterer Landesschule, Peuerbach Austria.
-Interpenetrations Festival, Graz Austria.
-Liga für Kinder und Jugendgesundheit @ Dschungel Theatre, Wien Austria.
-Camera Club, Wien Austria.
-Lernwerkstatt, Inklusive Wiener Mittelschule, Donaustadt Austria.
-Open Door Day Udruge Razbibriga, Samobor Croatia.
-Cultural association Dnevni Boravak, Pula Croatia.
-Sound art exhibition @ (h)ear, Heerlen Netherlands.
-1st Croatian Hula Hoop Convention, Samobor Croatia.
-Vernissage @ Unik.at, Wien Austria.
-Ars Electronica Festival, Linz Austria.
-Kuddelmuddel Kinder Kultur Zentrum, Linz Austria.
-Ars Electronica Center (IKT Sommerferien), Linz Austria.
-Ozora Festival, Dádpuszta Hungary.
-Lost Theory Festival, Gračac Croatia.
-Spirit Base Festival, Rajka Hungary.
-Burning Mountain Festival, Zernez Switzerland.
-Tree of life Festival, Kautzen Austria
-Grenzwerte, Wien Austria.
-Cufus Festival, Samobor Croatia.
-SPZ Herchenhahngasse, Wien Austria.
-Allgemeine Sonderschule ASO 2, Steyr Austria.
-Ars Electronica Center (IKT Osterferien), Linz Austria.
-Allgemeine Sonderschule ASO 6, Linz Austria.
-Anna-Bertha-Königsegg Schule, Salzburg Austria.

2013

-Mad Circus Convention, Graz Austria.
-Fleadonia, Barcelona España.
-Ars Electronica Festival, Linz Austria.
-Lost Theory Festival, Gracac Croacia.
-Future Nature Festival, Pula Croacia.
-Burning Mountain Festival, Zernez Suiza.
-Open your mind Vol. 3, Haag Austria.
-Augen Blicke / Zirkus Kaos, Wien Austria.

2012

-Petit theatre de la gare, Argeles Gazost France.

2009

-Mercateatre, feria de teatro y animación, Barcelona España.
-Stripart, muestra de arte joven d´horta-guinardó, Barcelona España.
-Jamm 09, Barcelona España.